Product

Home // Product


CONTAINER VESSEL,CONTAINER SHIP FOR SALE,SHER WORLDWIDE TRADING & CONSULTANCY(SWTC),WORLDWIDE,FOR SA
CONTAINER VESSEL,CONTAINER SHIP FOR SALE,SHER WORLDWIDE TRADING & CONSULTANCY(SWTC),WORLDWIDE,FOR SA
CONTAINER VESSEL,CONTAINER SHIP FOR SALE,SHER WORLDWIDE TRADING & CONSULTANCY(SWTC),WORLDWIDE,FOR SA
CONTAINER VESSEL,CONTAINER SHIP FOR SALE,SHER WORLDWIDE TRADING & CONSULTANCY(SWTC),WORLDWIDE,FOR SA
CONTAINER VESSEL,CONTAINER SHIP FOR SALE,SHER WORLDWIDE TRADING & CONSULTANCY(SWTC),WORLDWIDE,FOR SA
CONTAINER VESSEL,CONTAINER SHIP FOR SALE,SHER WORLDWIDE TRADING & CONSULTANCY(SWTC),WORLDWIDE,FOR SA
CONTAINER VESSEL,CONTAINER SHIP FOR SALE,SHER WORLDWIDE TRADING & CONSULTANCY(SWTC),WORLDWIDE,FOR SA

CONTAINER VESSEL FOR SALE ~ BLT 1997 ! DWT 5055 MT ~ MV (TBN)

  • (0 customer review)

$As Is Where Is Basis ~ Very Competitive Price

Product Number: SWTC-CV-AGS5055-97

6 JULY 2019 CONTAINER VESSEL FOR SALE ~ BLT 1997 ! DWT 5055 MT ~ MV (TBN)   BLT : 1997 JINLING NANJING CLASS : LLOYDS Type: Container vessel fitted to carry dangerous goods as per document of compliance in respect of SOLAS 74 as amended, chapter II-2, and regulation 54.3   Main Particulars   LOA: 100,58m Registered Length: 95,31m Length BP.: 9

Category: CONTAINER,RORO PASSENGER - ROPAX/CARGO,LOLO VESSELS,MULTI PURPOSE,SELF UNLOADER

MAKE AN ENQUIRY

6 JULY 2019

CONTAINER VESSEL FOR SALE ~ BLT 1997 ! DWT 5055 MT ~ MV (TBN)

 

BLT : 1997 JINLING NANJING

CLASS : LLOYDS


Type:


Container vessel fitted to carry dangerous goods as per document of compliance in respect of SOLAS 74 as amended, chapter II-2, and regulation 54.3

 

Main Particulars

 

LOA: 100,58m

Registered Length: 95,31m

Length BP.: 94,80m

Breadth (moulded): 16,2 m

Height (keel/antenna): 38,40m

Air Draught: 32,40m at design draught of 6.00m

Maximum high from Keel: 38,40 m

Depth (moulded): 8,2m

Deadweight: abt. 5055 mt DWAT on summer salt water draft of 6,394 m

abt. 4525 mt DWAT design draft of 6,00 m

GT (TM69): 4276

NT (TM69): 2129

Suez Tonnage GT: 4289,24

Suez Tonnage NT: 3313,30

Panama Tonnage GT: N.A.

Panama Tonnage NT: 4060

Lightship: 2474

Speed (C/P): 12 kn

ITF fitted: NO

Built in Country: China (Nanjing)

Built in year: 1997

Previous Name: LANCER, Carl C

Built in Yard: Jingling Shipyard

Date Completed: 01.11.1997

Number of cranes: two (located on portside)

Capacity of one crane: 40 tonnes

Crane type_ Liebherr (electric, hydraulic)

Class Maritime. Lloyd

LAST dry dock date: 4/2016

Paint system: Hempel (one and two component paints)

Maximum fuel receiving rate: 95%

Diesel Generator Capacity: three Diesel Generator each 412 kVA

Propeller Type: controllable pitch propeller

Shaft Generator Capacity: 550 kVA

Grain/ Bale Capacity: 7556 cbm (grain)

CO² fitted: Yes in all Holds and in engine room

No of holds 1

No of Hatches: 2

Type of Hatch covers: End folding MacGregor steel covers

Tween decks: No tween decks available

 

Container Capacity and dangerous goods:

 

Container intake at IMO Visibility: 369 TEU units 20x8x8'6" high

Stowage in Hold: 138 TEU of max 3 tiers of 8'6" high or 108 TEU HQ 20x8x9'6" and 30 TEU units 20x8x8'6"

Stowage on Deck: 231 TEU units 20x8x8'6"

Alternatively: 162 FEU 40x8x8'6" plus 45 TEU 20x8x8'6"

Stowage in Hold: 65 FEU plus 8 TEU

Stowage on Deck: 97 FEU plus 37 TEU


DELIVERY : SUEZ / EGYPT BY ARRANGEMENT

 

*INSPECTION CAN BE ARRANGED

DISCLAIMER:

ALL DETAILS INCLUDING PICTORIALS AS ADVERTISED IN SWTC’s WEBSITE AND RELEVANT ARE BELIEVED TO BE CORRECT IN GOOD FAITH AT THE TIME OF ADVERTISING.VESSELS AND/OR ITEMS OFFERED ARE AS PER “AS IS WHERE IS BASIS” SUBJECT TO PRIOR SALE,PRICE CHANGE OR WITHDRAWAL WITHOUT NOTICE.SHER WORLDWIDE TRADING & CONSULTANCY (SWTC) SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY WHATSOEVER ERRORS,OMISSIONS OR MISPRINTS.SWTC RESERVES THE RIGHTS TO AMEND THE ADVERTISED CONTENTS.

E MAIL: sherworldwidetrading@gmail.com / swtc@sherworldwidetrading.com

© 2018 Copyright Sher Worldwide Trading & Consultancy

THANK YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT AND COOPERATION IN ADVANCE.

TERMS APPLY

 

No Record Found!


VESSELS FOR SALE IN SUMMARY
MARITIME ~ MARINE SALVAGE SERVICES
SHIP MANAGEMENT SERVICES
SWTC ~ SOURCING FOR VESSELS BEING SOLD AS A DEMOLITION CANDIDATE,SEA WORTHY @ REASONABLE RATES,EN BL
SWTC VESSEL QUESTIONNAIRE FORM FOR BUYER/S TO FILL & REVERT BACK TO SWTC
http://sherworldwidetrading.com/product-detail/364-teu-multi-purpose-ship--m-v-tbn--for-sale